•  Antelope High School Clubs

             

    Club Name 

    Meeting Day and Time

     Club President

     Advisor

    APIC Every Other Monday, in Ceramics Christopher Bagtas Foote
    Arcade Club Mondays, L206 1:40 - 2:55 Ben Milhoan Moreno
    Anime Club Thursdays After School, S104 Joseph Dalton Loggins-Morgan
    Band Mondays After School, CTE7 Luke Wilhelm Calvo
    Barbershop Choir Thursdays, 2:45-3:30, Rm CTE6 Anthony Miller Fulkerson
    Black Student Union (BSU) Twice a Month Lawrence Lewis/Kailea  Young Stanley
    Board Game Club Wednesday, After School L206 Alberto Rodriguez Wolf
    Bring Change to Mind (BC2M) S208 Claire Madrona Wallace & Jaynes
    C.A.R.E. Club Fridays After School Jasneet Bajwa Widin
    Choir Club Weekly, as needed, Rm CTE 6 Sabrina Opack-Morgan Fulkerson
    Christian Club Fridays After School, S103 Joseph Dalton Hudson
    Class of 2019 3rd Period, Daily Sarah Corrias Winn and Duncan
    Class of 2020 As Needed, Rm L101 Gina Nguyen JDresser/VThompson
    Class of 2021 2nd Period, Daily Kendall Yankauskas ACarter/LStanley
    Class of 2022     Plunkett
    Computer Science Tuesdays after School, Rm S209 Pearl Doan Higley
    Cyber Patriot Mondays after School, Rm S209 Geo Morales Higley
    Dance Monthly During Class and Rehearsals Jaclynn Carpenter Guest
    Drama Tuesdays, After School Shemariah Winters Winters
    Fandom Club 2:35-3:30 A206 Hunter Sweeney Traughber
    GSA (Gay Straight Alliance) Weekly, CTE 5 Kai Ajaji Winters
    Key Club Mondays, A208 1st Lunch, S207 2nd Lunch Daniela Quinonez Demant/Moreno
    K Pop Club Tuesdays, 3:00 p.m., Rm L207 Daniela Avila Balderas
    Link Crew Tuesdays During Lunch Twice a Month, L205   Carter/Stanley
    Mountain Biking Club One Tuesday Monthly After School Emilyn Wymore Silva
    National Honors Society Wednesdays 2:45 A206 or S102 Tino Trangia Traughber/Williams
    Photography Club Wednesdays Every other Week Emma Miller Covert-Ross
    Random Acts of Kindness  Thursdays, L205 Diana Sinko Carter
    Society of Women Engineers Once Monthly, exact day TBD Kaya Johnston Winn
    Speech and Debate Thursdays, L201 Jared Parris Parris
    Teen Advisory Board First Friday Monthly Chloe Low/Tarnvir Dhaliwal McCoy
    Titan Cafe During Class Rm L104 Dominic Mott Baldwin
    UNICEF Fridays After School, S106 Sidrah Sharif Williams