Oakmont High School Athletics
Page Navigation
- Oakmont High School
- Athletic Head Coaches History
Badminton
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Linda Drever | 1974 |
Linda McWilliam | 1978 |
Sue Moody | 1979 - 1980 |
Basketball - Girls
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Sue Moody | 1970 - 1974 |
Margie Benjamin | 1974 - 1976 |
Sue Moody | 1975 - 1979 |
Russ Krieger | 1980 - 1984 |
Jason Brandes | 1984 - 1986 |
Bruce Henning | 1985 - 1988 |
Jean (Tyson) Schneider | 1988 - 1991 |
Russ Krieger | 1991 - 1994 |
DeDe (Mockenhhaupt) Walker | 1994 - 1997 |
Bruce Henning | 1997 - 1999 |
Nicki (Toscani) Mitchell | 1999 - 2006 |
Steve Grialou | 2006 - 2008 |
Al Voigt | 2008 - 2012 |
Zak Lovell | 2013 - 2015 |
Rachel Stewart | 2015 - |
Football
Name | Years Coaching |
---|---|
Glenn Poole | 1965 - 1977 |
Don del Grande | 1978 - 1979 |
Jim Korsen | 1980 - 1986 |
Mike Lynch | 1987 - 1990 |
Bob Vukajilovich | 1991 - 2003 |
Dale Mortensen | 2004 - 2008 |
Tim Moore | 2009 - |
Golf - Girls
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Melanie Prosser | -2001 |
Gary Donnell | 2002 - 2011 |
Eileen Calise | 2012 - 2015 |
Hillery Smith | 2016 - |
Softball
Names | Years Coached |
---|---|
Sue Moody | 1971 - 1974 |
Conrad | 1975-1976 |
Margie Benjamin | Unknown |
Kathleen Sirovy | 1976 |
Jack McClure | 1979-1990 |
Gary Stringfellow | 1991-1992 |
Greg Holmes | 1993-1996 |
Skip Ayres | 1997-2009 |
Karissa Lusso | 2010-2011 |
Rick Ramirez | 2012-2014 |
Hillery Smith | 2015-2016 |
Hailey Stockman | 2017- |
Tennis - Boys
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Jack McGee | 1966 - 1986 |
Ted Acres | 1987-1991 |
Russ Krieger | 1992 |
Doug Ginn | 1993-1994 |
Tim Healy | 1995-1997 |
Melanie Prosser | 1998-1999 |
Crystal Campbell Quok | 2003-2006 |
Kevin Chorjel | 2007-2011 |
Christine Mabery | 2012-2014 |
Derek Thatcher | 2015 |
Christine Mabery/Charles Luke | 2016 |
Jon Paulsen | 2017 |
Maly Moua | 2018 |
Volleyball - Boys
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
John Frodahl | 1995-1998 |
Lance Pagel | 1999-2000 |
Tim Rielly | 2001 |
Katie Durham | 2002 |
Darrel Sedersten | 2003-2007 |
Ali Salizar | 2008-2009 |
Levalasi Key | 2010-2014 |
Devon Quok | 2015-2018 |
Theresa Dark | 2019- |
Waterpolo - Girls
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Greg Varozza | 1987-1991 |
John MacLeane | 1992-1995 |
Jeff David | 1996 |
Heather Kohler | 1997 |
Ben Nelson | 2000 |
Char Gino | 2001-2002 |
Kristin Kaminski | 2002 |
Amanda Falk | 2003 |
Molly Means | 2004 |
Karissa Lusso | 2005 |
Corey Wood | 2006-2007 |
Amanda Tucker | 2008-2009 |
Casey Cornilsen | 2010-2017 |
Madison Scott | 2018- |
Baseball
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Fred Besana | 1966 |
Roger Tofft | 1967 |
Bob Hoehn | 1968 - 1970 |
Ted Acres | 1970 - 1980 |
Larry Brubaker | 1981 |
Gary Stringfellow | 1982 - 1985 |
Steve Roy | 1986 |
Dean Perkins | 1987 - 1992 |
Ted Acres | 1993 - 1997 |
Dean Perkins | 1998 - 2012 |
Matt Parr | 2013 - 2014 |
Paul Martinez | 2015 - |
Cross Country
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Jerry Williams | 1966 - 1967 |
Mike Latone | 1968 - 1971 |
Bill Tudsbury | 1972 - 1979 |
Unknown | 1980 |
Ann Simpson | 1981 - 1996 |
Mike Jamison | 1997 - 1999 |
Scott Webber | 1998 - 2001 |
Yuri Shallen | 2001 -2004 |
Ryan Nugent | 2001 - |
Gymnastics
Name | Years Coaching |
---|---|
Marie Shariff | 1971 |
Bob Bell | Unknown |
Kathleen Sirovy | 1975 - 1980 |
Soccer - Boys
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Amir Jabery | 1976 - 1978 |
Tom Ganes | 1979 |
Kevin Wherry | 1980-1990 |
C H Vincent | 1991 |
Steve Fischer | 1992-1995 |
Sondra Myles | 1996-2000 |
Jon Russell | 2001-2006 |
Mark Broers | 2007-2009 |
Allen Blackmon | 2010-2015 |
Tom Sinner | 2016- |
Swimming - Boys
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Jerry Williams | 1966 - 1970 |
Scott O'Connor | 1972-1978 |
Kathleen Sirovy | 1977-1978 |
Ralph Thomas | 1979 |
John MacLeane | 1993-1997 |
Trish Sepulvedo | 1998 |
Adrienn Simpson | 1999 |
Ben Nelson | 2000 |
Char Ghio | 2001-2002 |
James Bourne | 2003-2004 |
Curt Altchul | 2003-2009 |
Jamie Olson | 2010-2011 |
Ryan Cornilsen | 2013 |
Casey Cornilsen | 2014-2016 |
Andrew Savine/Nick Miller | 2017 |
Andy Maryatt | 2018 |
Mike Chavez | 2018 |
Tennis - Girls
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Linda Drever | 1974-1976 |
Lucy Sakaishi | 1975 |
Linda McWilliam | 1975-1979 |
Sue Moody | 1980 |
Jack McGee | 1980-1984 |
Ted Acres | 1985-1995 |
Linda Dickson/Tim Healy | 1996 |
Time Healy | 1997 |
Melanie Prosser | 1997-1998 |
Rich Ganes | 1999 |
Sarah Edwards | 2000-2001 |
Debbie Bernard | 2003-2005 |
Jenni Woessner | 2006 |
Kevin Chorjel | 2006-2013 |
Christine Mabery | 2014-2015 |
Jon Paulsen | 2016-2017 |
Volleyball - Girls
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Linda Drever | 1974-1981 |
Lucy Sakaishi | 1982-1989 |
John Frosdahl | 1990-1994 |
Jeanne Sampson | 1995 |
Michelle Baxter | 1996-1998 |
Tim Rielly | 1999-2000 |
Katie Durham | 2001 |
Darrel Sedersten | 2002-2007 |
Ali Salazer | 2008-2009 |
Rachael Conway | 2010 |
Shelby Weinberger | 2011-2013 |
Devon Quok | 2014- |
Wrestling
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Bob Hoehn | 1965-1967 |
Jerry Williams | 1967-1976 |
Pat Godwin | 1976-1980 |
Bob Del Pippo | 1980-1981 |
Mike Lynch | 1984-1996 |
Tim Love | 1996-1997 |
Lou Russel | 1997-1998 |
Kim/Tony Newman | 1998-2001 |
Ron Baldwin | 2001-2003 |
Pat Bussey | 2003-2007 |
Nick Diaz | 2006-2008 |
Justin Castrillo | 2012-2015 |
Josh Esparza | 2015-2016 |
Alan Jessen | 2016-2017 |
Will Stone | 2017- |
David Wells | 2008 - 2012 |
Basketball - Boys
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Fred Besana | 1966 - 1967 |
Tom Riley | 1967 - 1971 |
Buzz Ford | 1971 - 1972 |
Terry Tangney | 1972 - 1973 |
Paul Gonzales | 1973 - 1977 |
Larry Brubaker | 1977 - 1984 |
Jason Brandis | 1984 - 1987 |
Gary Donnell | 1987 - 2001 |
Rick Campbell | 2001 - 2014 |
John Hunter | 2014 - |
Field Hockey
Name | Years Coaching |
---|---|
Sue Moodie | 1970 - 1973 |
Sue Fike | 1975 |
Margie Benjamin | 1976 - 1977 |
Alice Howell | 1978 |
Golf - Boys
Name | Years Coaching |
---|---|
Don Cruce | 1966 |
Mike Catuzzo | 1967 - 1968 |
Corky Allen | 1969 - 1977 |
Jerry Williams | 1978 - 1993 |
Jack McClure | 1994 - 1998 |
Gary Donnell | 1999 - 2012 |
Tad Jinguji | 2013 - 2015 |
Timm Broz | 2016 - |
Soccer - Girls
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Mike Catuzzo | - 1994 |
Harley Sauvage | 1995 |
Sondra Myles | 1996-2013 |
Kaeley Kroening | 2014-2016 |
Stephanie Paulsen | 2017- |
Swimming - Girls
Names | Years Coached |
---|---|
Scott O'Connor | 1974-1976 |
Kathleen Sirovy | 1977-1978 |
John MacLeane | 1994-1997 |
Randy Albrecht | 1999 |
Ben Nelson | 2000 |
Char Ghio | 2001-2002 |
Kristin Kaminski | 2003 |
Sean Shaw | 2004-2005 |
Curt Altschul | 2006-2007 |
Jamie Olson | 2008-2009 |
Jordan Haley | 2010 |
Art Hickey | 2011 |
Terry Swift | 2012-2013 |
Casey Cornilsen | 2014-2016 |
Andrew Savine/Nick Miller | 2017 |
Trish Sepulveda | 2018 |
Andy Maryatt | 2018- |
Track
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Gary Judd | 1966-1973 |
Bill Tudsbury | 1974-1979 |
Linda Drever | 1974-1976 |
Lucy Sakaishi | 1975-1979 |
Bill Tudsbury | 1984-1989 |
Ann Simpson | 1990-1991 |
Wes Muller | 1992-1999 |
Joe Ruden | 2000-2003 |
Ryan Nugent | 2004-2007 |
Nicki Mitchell | 2004-2008 |
Roosevelt Kent | 2008 |
Laura and Mark Morrison | 2009-2010 |
Ryan Nugent | 2011-2016 |
Rad Peterson | 2011-2013 |
Jeremy Gray | 2014-2015 |
Rich Terwilliger | 2016 |
Mike Raffetto & Cheyenne Amaro | 2017 |
Teddy Morris | 2018 |
Sig Ostrom | 1980-81 |
Teresa Enrico & Kelly Bohren | 2018-2022 |
Waterpolo - Boys
Name | Years Coached |
---|---|
Greg Varozza | 1987-1991 |
John MacLeane | 1992-1996 |
Greg Frey | 1997 |
Randy Albrecht | 1998 |
Jeff Hopkins | 1999 |
Char Gino | 2000-2001 |
James Bourne | 2002-2003 |
Mark Plank | 2004-2011 |
Ryan Cornilsen | 2012 |
Casey Cornilsen | 2013 |
Greg Zanolli | 2014-2015 |
Mark Plank | 2016- |